2016 November Show Results

Presidents Choice – #32

fb_img_1478555282760

 

 

Aquarium Beautiful – #33

fb_img_1478555286108

 

 

People’s Choice – #7

fb_img_1478555170527

 

 

 

Best Planted – #13

fb_img_1478555193303

 

 

Junior Entry

Best – #23

fb_img_1478555236863

 

 

First – #22

fb_img_1478555233480

 

 

Second – #48

fb_img_1478555354918

 

 

Third – #18

fb_img_1478555220334

 

 

Category Results

Betta

Best – Blue/White Betta #36

First – B5

Second – Black Crowntail

Third – B1

 

Mollies, Platies, and Swords

Best – Variatus #37

First – Dalmation Molly #13

Second – Silver Molly #13

Third – Neon Sword #15

 

Cyprinids

Best – Orange White Clouds #32

First – Cherry Bard #28

Seconds – White Cloud Minnows #33

Third – Celestial Pearl Danio #2

 

Characins

Best – Congo Tetra #4

First – Rummy Nose Tetra #35

Second – Blind Cave Tetra #56-61

Third – Penguin Tetra #13

 

Novelty

Best – Alice in Wonderland #7

First – Goldfish Bowl #31

Second – Dr. Who #10

Third – Minion World #48

 

Angelfish

Best – Zebra Angel #1

First – Ribbon Angel #6

Second – Blue Angel #16

Third – Veil Angel #6

 

Plants

Best – Anubius #33

First – Fissidents Fontanus #33

Second – Giant Jungle Vallisneria #4

Third – Christmas Tree Moss #32

 

Glo Fish

Best – Glo Tetra #35

First – Purple Tetra #7

Second – Pink Danios #20

Third – Glo Tetra #50

 

New World Cichlids

Best – Geophagus #9

First – Geophagus #9

Second – Blue Ram #29

 

Oddballs

Best – Eel Tail Banjo Cat #16

First – Pea Puffer #46

Second – Banjo Cat #49

Third – Xenotoca San Marcos #56-61

 

Aquatic Inverts

Best – Yellow Shrimp #3

First – Red Shrimp #33

Second – Tomato Nerite Snail #36

Third – Orange Shrimp #34

 

Anabantoids

Best – Pearl Gourami #18

First – Dwarf Gourami #12

Second – Platinum Gourami #16

Third – Honey Gourami #28

 

 

Loaches

Best – Yoyo #4

First – Rainbow #15

Second – Kuhli #43

Third – Yoyo #44

 

Rainbow Fish

Best – Bosemani #4

First – Bosemani #4

Second – Australian #4

Third – Rainbow #44

 

Plecostomus

Best – Albino Bushynose #1

First – Longfin Bushynose #23

Second – Standard #15

Third – Albino Bushynose #55

 

New World Cats

Best – Pepper Cory #43

First – Cory #55

Second – Sterbi Cory #49

Third – Emerald Cory #6

 

Endlers

Best – Double Tail #3

First – Yellow/Red Endler #36

Second – Double Tail #3

Third – Yellow/Red Endler #36

 

Aquatic Reptiles/Amphibians

Best – Emerald Tree Boa #25

First – Diamondback Terrapin #56-61

Second – Stink Pot Musk Turtles #46

Third – Spanish Newt #56-61